Jean (Kurt) Leppien | 3/51 XVI, Aux barres rouges

Price 15.000,00 €
Buy Now incl. VAT
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable. 32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price.
Shipping Costs
free pick up
Shipping only after arrangement
EU Shipping only by arrangement
International shipping only by arrangement
You want to sell an object of Jean (Kurt) Leppien?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Jean (Kurt) Leppien and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Jean (Kurt) Leppien
LEPPIEN, JEAN (KURT)
1910 Lüneburg - 1991 Courbevoie

Title: 3/51 XVI, Aux barres rouges.
Date: 1951.
Technique: Oil on fibreboard.
Measurement: 99,5 x 77,5cm.
Notation: Signed and dated lower left: Jean Leppien 50. Monogrammiert und betitelt verso: JL 51 XVI. Zudem bezeichnet: Leppien Roquebrune-Village (A.M.). Außerdem mehrere Zollstempel.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

- galleria d'arte contemporanea Milano (Aufkleber)
- Galerie Lahumière Paris (Aufkleber)
- Art Frankfurt 1995 (Aufkleber)
- Altes Rathaus Lüneburg 2010
- Sprengel Museum Hannover 2011

- Ausst.-Kat. Jean Leppien - rétrospective 1946-1986, Galerie Lahumière, Paris; Galerie Arts et Civilisations, Quimper; Galerie Franka Berndt, Paris, Paris 1988, Abb. S. 58
- Ausst.-Kat. Jean Leppien im Rathaus Lüneburg, Altes Rathaus, Lüneburg 2010, Abb. S. 9
- Ausst.-Kat. Jean Leppien. Kunst - Eine unauslöschliche geistige Spur, Sprengel Museum Hannover, Ostfildern 2011, Abb. S. 7
- Ausst.-Kat. Jean Leppien - Vom Bauhaus zum Mittelmeer, Hamburger Kunsthalle, Waiblingen 2013, Abb. S. 40.

Contact:
Janine Breidenbend
VAN HAM Art Store
+49 221 92 58 62 105

Print this lot
| Recommend lot
Inventory number: 72000-51016

More lots which could be of your interest