Jean (Kurt) Leppien | 4/78 XII, 3 croix, carré de cordes sur noir

Price 10.000,00 €
Buy incl. VAT
Differential taxed according to § 25a UStG.
Shipping Costs
free pick up
Shipping only after arrangement
EU Shipping only by arrangement
International shipping only by arrangement
You want to sell an object of Jean (Kurt) Leppien?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Jean (Kurt) Leppien and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Jean (Kurt) Leppien
LEPPIEN, JEAN (KURT)
1910 Lüneburg - 1991 Courbevoie

Title: 4/78 XII, 3 croix, carré de cordes sur noir.
Date: 1978.
Technique: Öl, Pappe und Schnur on canvas.
Measurement: 81 x 65cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and titled verso: JL 4/78 XII. Hier zudem signiert: Leppien. Auf dem Keilrahmen orangener Aufkleber: 01281. Bezeichnet mit Bleistift auf dem Keilrahmen: Int. XVIII et XLVIII.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

- Maison de la Culture de Saint-Etienne 1981
- Galerie Numaga Auvernier 1981

- Ausst.-Kat. Jean Leppien. Maison de la Culture de Saint-Etienne; Galerie Numaga, Auvernier, Saint-Etienne 1981, Abb. S. 27.

Contact:
Janine Breidenbend
VAN HAM Art Store
+49 221 92 58 62 105

Print this lot
| Recommend lot
Lot: 72000-78012

More lots which could be of your interest