Jean (Kurt) Leppien | 9/75 XXXV

Price 10.000,00 €
Buy Now incl. VAT
Differential taxed according to § 25a UStG.
Shipping Costs
free pick up
Shipping only after arrangement
EU Shipping only by arrangement
International shipping only by arrangement
You want to sell an object of Jean (Kurt) Leppien?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Jean (Kurt) Leppien and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Jean (Kurt) Leppien
LEPPIEN, JEAN (KURT)
1910 Lüneburg - 1991 Courbevoie

Title: 9/75 XXXV.
Date: 1975.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 65,5 x 54cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and titled verso: JL 9/75 XXXV. Hier signiert: Leppien. Zudem bezeichnet: Fght. 15. Auf dem Keilrahmen orangener Aufkleber: 01232 sowie gestempelt: Maison Franco.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

- Galerie Döbele Stuttgart 1991.

Contact:
Janine Breidenbend
VAN HAM Art Store
+49 221 92 58 62 105

Print this lot
| Recommend lot
Lot: 72000-75035

More lots which could be of your interest