Lot was sold

Lot 685A

Estimate
200 - 300 €
Hammer
2.400,00 €

You want to sell an object of Russischer Meister?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Russischer Meister and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Russischer Meister
RUSSISCHER MEISTER
20. Jh.
Titel: Bauer mit Strohhut.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 56 x 44cm.
Kyrillisch beizeichnet unten rechts.

Weitere kyrillische Aufschrift mit Zuschreibung an K. Maksimov auf der Rückseite der
Leinwand.
Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Russian Master   Russia   2nd half of 19th C.   Paintings   Portrait   Painting

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance