Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 24.02.2021

Lot was sold

Lot 559 | Christus vor Pilatus

Estimate
200 - 300 €
Result
516 €

You want to sell an object of Albrecht Dürer?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Albrecht Dürer and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Albrecht Dürer
DÜRER, ALBRECHT
Nürnberg 1471 - 1528

nach
Titel: Christus vor Pilatus.
Seitenverkehrte Kopie nach dem Kupferstich von 1512.
Technik: Aquarell und Gouache auf Pergament.
Montierung: Montiert.
Maße: 12 x 8,5cm.

Contact:

Lot: 68269-16

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 25,21 Euro plus 4,79 Euro VAT
EU: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 63,03 Euro plus 11,97 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance