Lot was sold

Lot 686

Estimate
500 - 800 €
Hammer
1.200,00 €

You want to sell an object of Georg Schildknecht?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Georg Schildknecht and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Georg Schildknecht
SCHILDKNECHT, GEORG
Fürth 1850 - 1939

Titel: Das Geständnis.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 52 x 68cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert oben rechts: Georg Schildknecht München 89.
Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Georg Schildknecht   Germany   Munich School   Düsseldorf School   19th/20th C.   Paintings   Families   Painting   Genre

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT
EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 151,26 Euro plus 28,74 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance