Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 17.06.2020 | Preview: 13.06.2020 - 15.06.2020

Lot closed

Lot 975 | De Morte Aeterna

Estimate
3.000 - 5.000 €
Minimum bid

2.400,00 €

You want to sell an object of Michael Triegel?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Michael Triegel and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Michael Triegel
TRIEGEL, MICHAEL
1968 Erfurt

Titel: De Morte Aeterna.
Untertitel: Mappenwerk mit 12 Druckgrafiken.
Datierung: 1994/95.
Jeweils: Radierung auf Hahnemühle (Wasserzeichen). 48 x 34cm. Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert.
Exemplar: 1/30.

In Originalmappe.

Gedruckt in den Werkstätten der Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst Leipzig.

Contact:
+49 221 92 58 62 304

Lot: 66907-1

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Michael Triegel   Germany   Contemporary Art   Prints   1990s   Figure / Figures   Print   Etching

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 23,53 Euro plus 4,47 Euro VAT
EU: 37,82 Euro plus 7,18 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance