Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 04.12.2019 | Preview: 30.11.2019 - 02.12.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1023

Estimate
Result
2.200,00 €

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Salvador Dalí?
Auction results from: Salvador Dalí
Dalí, Salvador
Figueras/Spanien 1904 - 1989

Don Quichotte et Sancho Panca. 1968. Kaltnadelradierung auf Japan. 49,5 x 40cm (77 x 56,5cm). Bezeichnet. Ex. E.A. - Blatt minimal gewellt. Montagebedingte minimalste Papierstauchungen an der oberen Kante. Verso Reste alter Montierung.

Außerhalb der Auflage von 90 nummerierten Exemplaren auf Japan.
WVZ. Michler/Löpsinger, Nr. 266d.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 46,22 Euro plus 8,78 Euro VAT
EU: 75,63 Euro plus 14,37 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 117,65 Euro plus 22,35 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance

View his active items