European Applied Art
European Applied Art | Auction: 15.05.2019 | Preview: 10.05.2019 - 13.05.2019

Lot closed

Lot 135

600,00 €
After Sale ends
14.06.2019 - 17:00:00
You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Strainer Spoon und großer Löffel?
GILT STRAINER SPOON AND LARGE GILT SPOON.
England. Wohl 3. Drittel 18. Jh. / Kopenhagen. 1755.

Silber, einmal vergoldet. Großer Löffel mit punktgravierten Monogrammen: 'H.W.' / 'M.C.D.'. Ca. 12g / 60g. Länge 14cm / 20,5cm.

a) Marken verschlagen. b) BZ Kopenhagen mit 1755, weitere Marken verschlagen. Condition A. Enclosed: Senflöffel (Newcastle. 1809-10), Skewer (Edinburgh. 1831-32), Servierlöffel (London. 1908-09).

Provenienz:
Sammlung Frank Lynder, Berlin.
Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Auction results from: Silber

Deutschland: 17,00 Euro zzgl. 2,71 Euro MwSt
EU: 30,00 Euro zzgl. 4,79 Euro MwSt
Weltweit: 50,00 Euro zzgl. 7,98 Euro MwSt

View his active items