Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 24.02.2021

Lot was sold

Lot 552 | Großes Blumenstillleben mit einem Papagei

Estimate
3.000 - 4.000 €
Result
5.805 €

You want to sell an object of Andrea Belvedere?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Andrea Belvedere and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Andrea Belvedere
BELVEDERE, ANDREA
Neapel um 1652 - 1732

Umkreis
Titel: Großes Blumenstillleben mit einem Papagei.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Montierung: Doubliert.
Maße: 75 x 110,5cm.

Provenienz:

Wir danken Alberto Cottino, Turin, der die Zuschreibung des vorliegenden Gemäldes auf Grundlage einer hochaufgelösten Digitalfotografie vorgeschlagen hat.

Contact:

Lot: 64345-44

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Andrea Belvedere     Italian School   Baroque   17th/18th C.   Old Masters   Still Life   Painting   Birds

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.