Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 30.01.2019 | Preview: 26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019

Lot closed

Lot 1528

Call time
30.01.2019 - ca.10:00 o'clock

Estimate

800 - 1.000 €

Hammer
Unsold

GROßES KLANGINSTRUMENT FÜR GAMELAN.
Indonesien. 20. Jh.

Metallophon (gender). Bronzeplatten, Klangzylinder wohl Zinn, geschnitztes Holzgestell, teils vergoldet. Separater Schlegel L. 40cm. H. 63cm, B. 123cm, T. 23cm. Zustand C. Teils gebrochene Stützen.

Provenienz:
-Sammlung Felix Schäfer.
Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

View his active items