Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 30.01.2019 | Preview: 26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1481

Call time
Lot was sold

Estimate

150 - 250 €

Hammer
80,00 €

GROßES PFERD MIT SATTELDECKE.
China.

Keramik mit dreifarbiger sancai-Glasur. H. 42cm, B. 56cm. Zustand C. Linke Sattelseite, beide Ohren, linker Hinterlauf und Schweif restauriert.

Provenienz:
-Sammlung Felix Schäfer.
Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

View his active items