Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 30.01.2019 | Preview: 26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1209

Call time
Lot was sold

Estimate

200 - 250 €

Hammer
220,00 €

HANDLEUCHTER.
London. John Wakelin & William Taylor.

Silber. Ca. 80g. H.5cm.

Beschau London, Meistermarke ''I.W.W.T.'', Jahreszeichen. Zustand A. Beilage: 3 Leuchter, versilbert.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Tags
London   England   Silber

Deutschland: 16,81 Euro zzgl. 3,19 Euro MwSt
EU: 33,61 Euro zzgl. 6,39 Euro MwSt
Weltweit: 58,82 Euro zzgl. 11,18 Euro MwSt

View his active items