Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 30.01.2019 | Preview: 26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 392

Estimate
Hammer
700,00 €

You want to sell an object of Albert Joseph Franke?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Albert Joseph Franke and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Albert Joseph Franke

Franke, Albert Joseph
1860 Buchwitz - 1924 München

Herren beim Schachspiel im Salon. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 31cm. Signiert unten rechts: A.J. Franke. Rahmen.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Deutschland: 42,02 Euro zzgl. 7,98 Euro MwSt
EU: 75,63 Euro zzgl. 14,37 Euro MwSt
Weltweit: 117,65 Euro zzgl. 22,35 Euro MwSt