Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 04.12.2019 | Preview: 30.11.2019 - 02.12.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1019

Estimate
1.500 - 2.000 €
Result
1.700,00 €

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Marc Chagall?
Auction results from: Marc Chagall
Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Illustrations for the Bible. Revue Verve (Nr. 33-34). 1956. Englische Buchausgabe mit 16 Farblithografien und 12 Lithografien zzgl. Einband und
Titelseite sowie 105 Heliogravüren nach originalen Radierungen. 36 x 27cm. Tériade, Paris
(Hrsg.). Aus einer Auflage von 6.500 Exemplaren. - Einband: Farben leicht verblasst.
Gebrauchsspuren. Bindung partiell leicht gelöst. Seiten: Bräunliche Flecken auf den
Einbandseiten. Blattkanten leicht gebräunt. Vereinzelte Griffspuren.

WVZ. Cain, Nr. 117-146.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 19,33 Euro plus 3,67 Euro VAT
EU: 33,61 Euro plus 6,39 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance