Lot closed

Jean (Kurt) Leppien | 8/78 XXVI

Result
Unsold
You want to sell an object of Jean (Kurt) Leppien?
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Jean (Kurt) Leppien and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Jean (Kurt) Leppien
LEPPIEN, JEAN (KURT)
1910 Lüneburg - 1991 Courbevoie

Title: 8/78 XXVI.
Date: 1978.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 81 x 65cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and titled verso: JL 8/78 XXVI. Hier zudem signiert: Leppien. Zudem bezeichnet: Fght. 13. Auf dem Keilrahmen orangener Aufkleber: 01267.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Contact:
Janine Breidenbend
VAN HAM Art Store
+49 221 92 58 62 105

Print this lot
| Recommend lot
Stock Id: 72000-78026