Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 04.12.2019 | Preview: 30.11.2019 - 02.12.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1018

Estimate
1.800 - 2.400 €
Result
1.800,00 €

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Marc Chagall?
Auction results from: Marc Chagall
Chagall, Marc
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Lithograph I-VI. Komplette deutsche Buchausgabe des Werkverzeichnis der Lithografien. a) Band I. 1960. 9
Farblithografien und 2 Lithografien. b) Band II. 1963. 6 Farblithografien und 5
Lithografien. c) Band III. 1969. 1 Farblithografie. d) Band IV. 1974. 1 Farblithografie.
e) Band V. 1984. f) Band VI. 1986. Buch jeweils 32 x 24,5cm. Schutzumschlag mit
Farblithografien. Jedes Buch mit Cellophan-Schutzfolie, fünf Bücher mit originalem
Einband. André Sauret Éditeur, Paris/Monte Carlo (Hrsg.) - Einbände, Schutzfolien und
Schutzumschläge vereinzelt mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

WVZ. Mourlot, Nrn. 293-296, 391-402, 577/578, 729-730.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Tags
Marc Chagall         Modern Art   Prints   Print   Lithograph

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 25,21 Euro plus 4,79 Euro VAT
EU: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 75,63 Euro plus 14,37 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance