Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 17.06.2020 | Preview: 13.06.2020 - 15.06.2020

Lot closed

Lot 509 | Lot withdrawn

Estimate
2.500 - 3.500 €
Minimum bid

1.900,00 €

You want to sell an object of Marc Chagall?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Marc Chagall and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Marc Chagall
CHAGALL, MARC
1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence

Titel: Abraham und Sarah.
Untertitel: Aus: Die Bibel.
Datierung: 1956.
Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin.
Darstellungsmaß: 35,5 x 26cm.
Bezeichnung: . Bezeichnet und nummeriert.
Herausgeber: Tériade Éditeur, Paris (Hrsg.).
Zustand: Leichte Bestoßung am linken Rand unten. Verso Reste und Spuren alter Montierung.

WVZ. Cain, Nr. 122; WVZ. Cramer, Nr. 25.

Contact:
+49 221 92 58 62 304

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Inventory no.: 66701-11

Similar works in the auction
Marc Chagall       Surrealism   Modern Art   Prints   1950s   Figure / Figures   Print   Colour lithograph   Old Testament

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance