Lot was sold

Lot 691 | Johann Georg Serz | Nürnberg. Der Egidienplatz mit Pellerhaus und Kirche

Estimate
800 - 1.000 €
Result
1.548 €

You want to sell an object of Johann Georg Serz?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Johann Georg Serz and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Johann Georg Serz
SERZ, JOHANN GEORG
Nürnberg 1808 - 1849

Titel: Nürnberg. Der Egidienplatz mit Pellerhaus und Kirche.
Technik: Aqaurellierte Federzeichnung auf Papier.
Montierung: Montiert.
Maße: Passepartoutausschnitt: 38 x 51cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Bezeichnung: J. Serz 1838.

Contact:

Lot: 68416-76

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance