Lot was sold

Lot 64 | Ohne Titel

Estimate
Result
4.257 €
You want to sell an object of Victor Bonato?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Victor Bonato and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Victor Bonato
BONATO, VICTOR
1934 Köln - 2019 Niederkassel

Datierung: 1969.
Technik: Spiegel.
Maße: 73 x 97 x 5,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert verso: Bonato 69. Sowie nochmals signiert, datiert und mit Werkangaben versehen verso auf Etikett.

Minimale Korrosionsspuren entlang der Kanten. Spiegel im linken oberen eckbereich leicht angelaufen. Kleinere Kratzspuren am Rahmen. Ansonsten befindet sich das Objekt in einem sehr guten Zustand.

Contact:

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Lot: 70635-1

Similar works in the auction
Victor Bonato   Germany   OP Art   Post-War Art   Sculptures   1960s   Abstract   Object   Mirror