Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 30.01.2019 | Preview: 26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 406

Estimate
300 - 400 €
Result
330,00 €

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Ludvig Grundtvig?
Auction results from: Ludvig Grundtvig

Grundtvig, Ludvig
1836 Nykobing - 1901 Frederiksberg

Portrait eines Arabers. Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 33cm. Signiert und datiert oben links: L. Grundtvig / 1900. Rahmen.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Ludvig Grundtvig   Skandinavien   Dänische Schule   2.H. 19.Jh.   Originale   Orient   Malerei   Porträt

Deutschland: 31,09 Euro zzgl. 5,91 Euro MwSt
EU: 58,82 Euro zzgl. 11,18 Euro MwSt
Weltweit: 84,03 Euro zzgl. 15,97 Euro MwSt