Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 17.06.2020 | Preview: 13.06.2020 - 15.06.2020

Lot was sold

Lot 918 | Pour être elu il faut aussi être drole

Estimate
Result
1.419 €

You want to sell an object of Franz Burkhardt?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Franz Burkhardt and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Franz Burkhardt
BURKHARDT, FRANZ
1966 Wolfenbüttel

Titel: Pour être elu il faut aussi être drole.
Datierung: 2001.
Technik: Mischtechnik auf Papier (Rückseite einer kartografischen Landkarte).
Maße: 37,5 x 28cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Franz 2010.

Provenienz: Sebastian Brandel, Köln (Aufkleber); Privatsammlung Norddeutschland.

Contact:

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Lot: 66751-5

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 28,57 Euro plus 5,43 Euro VAT
EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance