Fine Jewels & Watches | Auction: 18.11.2020 | Preview: 13.11.2020 - 16.11.2020

Lot was sold

Lot 714

Estimate
900 - 1.200 €
Hammer
3.000,00 €

You want to sell an object of Hermès?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Hermès and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Hermès
HERMÈS
Shoulder Bag "CONSTANCE 23".

Origin: France.
Description: Dunkelbraunes Kalbsleder, vergoldete Metallapplikationen. Längenverstellbarer
Schulterriemen, Reißverschlussinnentasche, 18,0 (without handle) x 23,0 x 5,0 cm. Auf der
Rückseite flaches Außenfach, Staubbeutel und Orig. Box anbei. Guter Allgemeinzustand:
Tragespuren und Gebrauchsspuren sichtbar, oberflächliche Kratzer (insbesondere im Bereich
der Schließe), goldene Metallapplikation unter Plexiglas (Rückseite der Schließe) oxidiert.
Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Hermès   Luxury goods   Bag   Leather   France

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 26,89 Euro plus 5,11 Euro VAT
EU: 46,22 Euro plus 8,78 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance