Back

Lot was sold

Lot 556 | Daniel Chodowiecki | Straßenszene mit Milchverkäuferin

Estimate
Result
4.515 €

You want to sell an object of Daniel Chodowiecki?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Daniel Chodowiecki and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Daniel Chodowiecki
CHODOWIECKI, DANIEL
1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin

Titel: Straßenszene mit Milchverkäuferin.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Montierung: Auf Holz gelegt.
Maße: 14,5 x 12,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert unten links: D. Chodowiecki fec.

verschiedene Aufkleber und Stempel auf Tafel und Rahmen; u.a. Inventaretikett Berlin Museum als Leihgabe der Bundesrepublik Deutschland.

Provenienz:
- Auktion Amsler & Ruthardt, Berlin, November 1906;
- Sammlung Georg Tietz, Berlin, 1933 bis 1943;
- Auktion Hans W. Lange, Berlin;
- über Maria Almas-Dietrich, München zum "Sonderauftrag Linz";
- Central Collecting Point, München Oktober 1945;
- als Bundesvermögen im Berlin Museum;
- restituiert an die Erben nach Georg Tietz, Herbst 2019.

Contact:
Old Masters

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Daniel Chodowiecki   Old Masters   Cityscape   Painting   Genre

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 25,21 Euro plus 4,79 Euro VAT
EU: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 63,03 Euro plus 11,97 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance