Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 04.12.2019 | Preview: 30.11.2019 - 02.12.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1020

Estimate
6.000 - 8.000 €
Result
13.000,00 €

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Salvador Dalí?
Auction results from: Salvador Dalí
Dalí, Salvador
Figueras/Spanien 1904 - 1989

Surrealistic Flowers. 1970. Suite von 15 Kaltnadelradierungen mit farbigen Heliogravuren auf Arches FRANCE
(Wasserzeichen). Jeweils: 58,5 x 42cm (75 x 56cm). Bezeichnet und nummeriert. Éditions
Graphiques Internationales (Hrsg.). Ex. 221/350. - Einige Blätter mit minimalen bis
leichten Verschmutzungen, davon eines verso mit Resten alter Montierung. Ein Blatt mit
minimalen punktuellen Bräunungsflecken entlang der Ränder.. Arches FRANCE (Wasserzeichen). Ex. 221/350.

Jeweils verso mit dem Copyrightverweis des Künstlers und des Herausgebers. WVZ.
Michler/Löpsinger, Nr. 537-551.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
EU: 75,63 Euro plus 14,37 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 117,65 Euro plus 22,35 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance

View his active items