Lot was sold

Lot 12

Estimate
200 - 300 €
Hammer
850,00 €

You want to sell an object of Meissen?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Meissen and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Meissen
TEEKANNE MIT KAUFFAHRTEI- , TASSE & UT MIT LANDSCHAFT UND JAGDSZENEN.

Meissen.
Technik: Porzellan, farbig und gold dekoriert.
Maße: H. Kanne 11cm.
Marke: Schwertermarke.
Zustand C (Deckel rest.) bzw. A/B.

Provenienz:
Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Meissen   Germany   Porcelain

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 26,89 Euro plus 5,11 Euro VAT
EU: 46,22 Euro plus 8,78 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance

More lots which could be of your interest