Lot was sold

Lot 9 | Untitled

Estimate
1.200 - 1.800 €
Result

Hammer 1.200,00 €

Lot was sold

(Thursday, 07. February 2019 - 18:08:00)

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Bram Bogart?
Bogart, Bram.
1921 Delft - 2012 Sint-Truiden. 1989. Farbige Aquagravure und Prägedruck auf handgeschöpftem Bütten. 82 x 110cm Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Ex. 53/99. Rahmen (134 x 104,5cm).

Bildträger arbeitsbedingt leicht gewellt. Verso auf Karton montiert. Im Rahmen beschrieben.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Statutory Turnover Tax, VAT is declared

25.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on the total of hammer price and buyer’s premium

Auction results from: Bram Bogart

View his active items