Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 17.06.2020 | Preview: 13.06.2020 - 15.06.2020

Lot closed

Lot 970 | Zeitungsfoto 078 (Mona Lisa)

Estimate
3.000 - 5.000 €
Minimum bid

2.400,00 €

You want to sell an object of Thomas Ruff?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Thomas Ruff and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Thomas Ruff
RUFF, THOMAS
1958 Zell a. HSchwarzwald

Titel: Zeitungsfoto 078 (Mona Lisa).
Datierung: 1990.
Technik: C-Print auf Kodak Papier.
Darstellungsmaß: 19,5 x 14,5cm.
Blattmaß: 23,5 x 18cm.
Bezeichnung: Bezeichnet, signiert, nummeriert und datiert verso.
Exemplar: 4/12.
Zustand: Das Werk befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand.

Provenienz: Galerie Mai 36, Schweiz; Privatsammlung Europa.

Contact:
+49 221 92 58 62 304

Lot: 67094-2

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Thomas Ruff   Germany   Becher School     Prints   1990s   Woman   Photography   C-print

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 28,57 Euro plus 5,43 Euro VAT
EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance