Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 04.12.2019 | Preview: 30.11.2019 - 02.12.2019

Lot was sold

Lot 1005

Estimate
1.000 - 1.500 €
Result
1.200,00 €

You want to sell something?
Objects
Experts

You want to receive oncoming information about Albert Birkle?
Auction results from: Albert Birkle
Birkle, Albert
1900 Berlin - 1986 Salzburg

"Aus Glatz". 1928. Gouache auf Karton. 24,5 x 32cm. Signiert sowie monogrammiert, datiert und bezeichnet unten Mitte: Albert ... A. B. 1928 Glatz.

Bei der vorliegenden Arbeit handelt es sich um den Farbentwurf zu dem Ölgemälde "Glatz im Winter", das sich in der Österreichischen Galerie Belvedere in Wien befindet. Wir danken Roswita und Viktor Pontzen, Archiv und Werkbetreuung Albert Birkle, Salzburg, für die freundliche, wissenschaftliche Unterstützung.

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 18,49 Euro plus 3,51 Euro VAT
EU: 29,41 Euro plus 5,59 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance