Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 24.02.2021

Lot was sold

Lot 555 | .

Estimate
1.000 - 1.200 €
Result
4.515 €

You want to sell an object of Abraham Brueghel?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Abraham Brueghel and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Abraham Brueghel
BRUEGHEL, ABRAHAM
1631 Antwerpen - 1697 Neapel

Umkreis
Titel: Stillleben mit Wassermelone und Papagei.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Montierung: Doubliert.
Maße: 81 x 66cm.
Bezeichnung: Monogrammiert (nachträglich?) unten rechts: AB(lig.) f.

Mit bestätigenden Schreiben an die Vorbesitzer von Walther Bernt, München 1958 sowie
Margret Klinge, Düsseldorf 1983.

Contact:

Lot: 68290-1

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Abraham Brueghel   Old Masters   Still Life   Painting   Fruits

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT
EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 151,26 Euro plus 28,74 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance