Lot 113 | ein dich ten der tat - N. VIII
Lot ends
09T 17h:54m:25s
(Thursday, December 5, 2024 at 6:18:40 PM)
Estimate
500
- 700
Starting price
400 €
Approx. Shipping Costs
free pick up
34 € national (gross)
50 € EU (gross)
85 € international (gross)
PENCK, A.R.
1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich
Titel: ein dich ten der tat - N. VIII.
Datierung: 1998.
Technik: Mappe mit 9 Farbradierungen auf Velin, eingebunden in Publikation.
Darstellungsmaß: Jeweils: 30 x 19,5cm
Blattmaß: 40 x 28cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert (von Gerhard Falkner) im Impressum.
Herausgeber: Galerie Michael Schultz, Berlin (Hrsg.).
Minimale Bereibungen am Schuber. Ansonsten sehr guter Zustand.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Michael Schultz, Berlin
Das hier angebotene Los hat eine abweichende Exemplarnummer zu dem abgebildeten.
1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich
Datierung: 1998.
Blattmaß: 40 x 28cm.
Provenienz:
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 28,57 Euro plus 5,43 Euro VAT
EU: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 71,43 Euro plus 13,57 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Similar works in the auction
A.R. Penck Germany Neo-Expressionism Figurative Painting Neue Wilde Post-War Art Prints 1990s Abstract Print Etching Colour
Stock Id: 69000-108