Lot 32 | "Winter I"
Lot ends
01T 06h:11m:09s
(Thursday, July 4, 2024 at 6:31:00 PM)
Estimate
2.500
- 3.500
Starting price
2.000 €
Shipping Costs
free pick up
Shipping only after arrangement
EU Shipping only by arrangement
International shipping only by arrangement
CAMARO, ALEXANDER
1901 Breslau - 1992 Berlin
Titel: "Winter I".
Datierung: 1963.
Technik: Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.
Maße: 90 x 94,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert unten rechts: camaro. Verso auf Keilrahmen datiert und betitelt sowie nochmals signiert.
Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen (92 x 97cm).
Geringe Leinwandspannung. Kleine Delle unten rechts mit minimalem Krakelee. Minimale Staubablagerungen. Ansonsten guter Zustand. Im Rahmen beschrieben.
1901 Breslau - 1992 Berlin
Titel: "Winter I".
Datierung: 1963.
Maße: 90 x 94,5cm.
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000
Similar works in the auction
Alexander Camaro Post War 1960s Abstract Painting Mixed media Monochrome
Stock Id: 63474-3