Lot closed
Lot 1127 | Der Weimarer Maler Eduard Weichberger (1843-1913) vor der Staffelei
Estimate
500
- 700
Result
Unsold
BEHMER, HERMANN
1831 Merzien - 1915 Weimar
Titel: Der Weimarer Maler Eduard Weichberger (1843-1913) vor der Staffelei.
Technik: Aquarell auf Papier.
Montierung: Montiert.
Maße: Passepartoutausschnitt: 33,5 x 27cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Weichberger von H. Bremer / Weimar 1908.
Provenienz:
1831 Merzien - 1915 Weimar
Technik: Aquarell auf Papier.
Montierung: Montiert.
Provenienz:
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Similar works in the auction
Hermann Behmer Germany Weimar Art School 2nd half of 19th C. Watercolour / Drawings Framed Artist's Portait Watercolour
Stock Id: 76118-9