Lot 41 | Filmpartitur, Komposition I und II / 1922
Estimate
1.000
- 1.500
Price 1.000 €
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable. 32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price.
Approx. Shipping Costs
free pick up
Shipping only after arrangement
EU Shipping only by arrangement
International shipping only by arrangement
GRAEFF, WERNER
1901 Wuppertal - 1978 Blacksworth/Virginia
Titel: Filmpartitur, Komposition I und II / 1922.
Datierung: 1977.
Technik: Farbserigrafie auf Leinen.
Montierung: Auf Holz montiert.
Darstellungsmaß: Rahmenausschnitt: 46cm
Blattmaß: 305cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert, datiert und nummeriert (leicht verblasst).
Exemplar: 71/75.
Rahmen: Rahmen (48 x 207cm).
Montierungsbedingt partiell leicht gewellt. Minimale Verschmutzungen in der unteren rechten Ecke. Verso montiert. Ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Im Rahmen beschrieben.
Datierung: 1977.
Blattmaß: 305cm.
Exemplar: 71/75.
Rahmen: Rahmen (48 x 207cm).
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000
Similar works in the auction
Werner Graeff Germany Bauhaus Post-War Art Prints 1970s Abstract Print Silkscreen Concept
Stock Id: 80030-8