Lot was sold

Lot 21A | Maria mit dem Kind an der Mauer

Estimate
Result
660 €
You want to sell an object of Albrecht Dürer - nach?
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Albrecht Dürer - nach and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Albrecht Dürer - nach
DÜRER, ALBRECHT
Nürnberg 1471 - 1528

nach

Titel: Maria mit dem Kind an der Mauer.
Technik: Kupferstich auf Papier.
Montierung: Kaschiert.
In der Platte monogrammiert und datiert rechts: 1514 AD.

Contact:

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of this Lot

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Albrecht Dürer   Germany   Renaissance   15th C.   Graphics   Religious Art   Print   Life of Virgin Mary

Stock Id: 73948-1