Lot 44 | Auguste Herbin | Untitled (Soucis)
Lot ends
05T 18h:55m:01s
(Thursday, December 5, 2024 at 6:07:10 PM)
Estimate
3.000
- 5.000
Starting price
3.000 €
Approx. Shipping Costs
free pick up
39 € national (gross)
60 € EU (gross)
110 € international (gross)
HERBIN, AUGUSTE1882 Quiévy/France - 1960 Paris
Title: Untitled (Soucis).
Date: Ca. 1905.
Technique: Watercolour on thin card.
Measurement: 24 x 31cm.
Notation: Signed lower left: herbin.
Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame.
Blatt in Rahmenausschnitt leicht gebräunt und entlang der Kanten leicht unregelmäßig beschnitten. Stecknadellöcher in den Ecken und Ecken minimal bestoßen. In den oberen Ecken leichte bräunliche Flecken und in der gesamten Oberfläche minimale bräunliche Flecken. Verso: Leichte bräunliche Flecken und Reste alter Montierung in den oberen Ecken. Ansonsten befindet sich die Arbeit in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Provenance:
- Galerie du Verger, Le Toquet
- Private collection Germany.
Title: Untitled (Soucis).
Date: Ca. 1905.
Measurement: 24 x 31cm.
Provenance:
- Private collection Germany.
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 32,77 Euro plus 6,23 Euro VAT
EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Similar works in the auction
Auguste Herbin Cubism Concrete Art New Objectivity Post-War Art Modern Art 1900s Craftman's frame Flowers Works on paper Watercolour Plants
Stock Id: 76000-21