Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 17.06.2020 | Preview: 13.06.2020 - 15.06.2020

Lot was sold

Lot 831 | Bürostuhl

Estimate
3.000 - 5.000 €
Result
5.160 €

You want to sell an object of Roman Signer?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Roman Signer and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Roman Signer
SIGNER, ROMAN
1938 Appenzell/Schweiz

Titel: Bürostuhl.
Untertitel: 4-teilig.
Datierung: 2006.
Technik: Jeweils: C-Print
Maße: 35 x 46cm.
Exemplar: 8/10.
Rahmen: Jeweils Rahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben.
Zustand: Die Arbeiten befinden sich in einem sehr guten Zustand.

Provenienz: Galerie Barbara Weiss, Berlin (Aufkleber); Privatsammlung Europa.

Dem Werk liegt ein vom Künstler signiertes Zertifikat der Galerie Barbara Weiss, Berlin, vom 10. Juli 2014 bei.

Contact:

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Lot: 67030-9

Similar works in the auction
Roman Signer   Switzerland   Post-War Art   Photographs   2000s   Figure / Figures   Photography   C-print

Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Shipping only by arrangement after the auction.