Discoveries
Discoveries | Auction: 17.06.2020 | Preview: 13.06.2020 - 15.06.2020

Lot was sold

Lot 981 | Springender

Estimate
1.500 - 2.000 €
Result
1.677 €

You want to sell an object of Cornelius Völker?
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Cornelius Völker and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Cornelius Völker
VÖLKER, CORNELIUS
1965 Kronbach

Titel: Springender.
Untertitel: Aus: Dackelfolge.
Datierung: 1991.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 50,5 x 65cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert verso: Cornelius Völker 6.91. Hier zudem mit Richtungspfeilen versehen.

Provenienz: Galerie Timm Gierig, Frankfurt a.M.; Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen

Contact:

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

Droit de suite

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Stock Id: 65334-2

Similar works in the auction
Cornelius Völker   Germany   Figurative Painting   Contemporary Art   1990s   Animals   Painting   Oil

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 23,53 Euro plus 4,47 Euro VAT
EU: 37,82 Euro plus 7,18 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance