Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 24.02.2021

Lot was sold

Lot 573 | Damenportrait

Estimate
1.000 - 2.000 €
Result
14.190 €

You want to sell an object of Cornelis Jonson van Ceulen?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Cornelis Jonson van Ceulen and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Cornelis Jonson van Ceulen
JONSON VAN CEULEN, CORNELIS
1593 London - 1661 Utrecht
Titel: Damenportrait.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Montierung: Doubliert.
Maße: Im Oval: 54 x 45cm.

Gutachten:
W. Bernt, München 18.04.1968.

Contact:

Lot: 68065-2

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT
EU: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 134,45 Euro plus 25,55 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance