Art & Interior
Art & Interior | Auction: 24.02.2021

Lot was sold

Lot 605 | Portait eines vornehmen Herren

Estimate
1.000 - 2.000 €
Result
2.451 €

You want to sell an object of Jan Jansz. Westerbaen?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Jan Jansz. Westerbaen and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Jan Jansz. Westerbaen
WESTERBAEN, JAN JANSZ.
Den Haag um 1600 - 1686
Kopie nach

Titel: Portait eines vornehmen Herren.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Montierung: Doubliert.
Maße: 49 x 42,5cm.

Provenienz:
Privatbsitz, Deutschland.

Wir danken Nadja Garthoff und Sabine Craft-Giepmans, RKD, Den Haag, für ihre Unterstützung bei der Katalogisierung des vorliegenden Gemäldes.

Contact:

Lot: 68100-1

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Jan Jansz. Westerbaen   The Netherlands   Dutch School   17th C.   Old Masters   Portrait   Painting

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT
EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 151,26 Euro plus 28,74 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance