Back

Lot was sold

Lot 476 | Niederrhein | Schüssel mit Hl. Cornelius und Schüssel mit Opferung Isaaks

Estimate
300 - 400 €
Result
12.255 €

You want to sell an object of Niederrhein?"
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Niederrhein and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Niederrhein
SCHÜSSEL MIT HL. CORNELIUS UND SCHÜSSEL MIT OPFERUNG ISAAKS.

Niederrhein.
Datierung: Datiert 1768 bzw. 1773.
Technik: Irdenware mit farbigem Dekor.
Maße: H.6,5, ø 39/ H.4,5, ø 42cm.
Zustand B.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung Baden-Württemberg.

Contact:
Ceramics

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of Sale

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

29.00 % buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Similar works in the auction
Niederrhein   Germany   Ceramics

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Germany: 37,82 Euro plus 7,18 Euro VAT
EU: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 117,65 Euro plus 22,35 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance