Lot was sold
Lot 48 | Inflammatory Essays: Shriek When the Pain Hits During Interrogation
Estimate
1.000
- 1.500
Result
1.320 €
Holzer, Jenny
1950 Gallipolis, OH/USA
Titel: Inflammatory Essays: Shriek When the Pain Hits During Interrogation.
Datierung: 1996.
Technik: Multiple. Briefbeschwerer aus Zinn mit eingraviertem Text.
Maße: 5 x 6,5 x 1cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und nummeriert (gestempelt).
Herausgeber: Texte zur Kunst, Berlin (Hrsg.).
Exemplar: 68/100.
Kanten minimal berieben. Leichte Kratzspuren. Ansonsten befindet sich das Objekt in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Herausgegeben im Mai 1996 zu Heft Nr. 22 "Sexuelle Politik?"
1950 Gallipolis, OH/USA
Datierung: 1996.
Maße: 5 x 6,5 x 1cm.
Exemplar: 68/100.
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000
Similar works in the auction
Jenny Holzer USA Conceptual Art Contemporary Art Multiples 1990s Objects Multiple Violence
Stock Id: 76712-3