Lot closed

Lot 86 | Flarek

Estimate
Result
Unsold
You want to sell an object of Bernard Schultze?
Objects
Experts

Do you wish to purchase Bernard Schultze and receive future offers?
Newsletter & Inquiry Index
Auction results from: Bernard Schultze
SCHULTZE, BERNARD
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln

Titel: Flarek.
Datierung: 1958.
Technik: Farblithografie auf Zerkall Bütten.
Darstellungsmaß: 35 x 51cm
Blattmaß: 50 x 64,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und nummeriert.
Herausgeber: Edition Rothe, Heidelberg (Hrsg.).
Exemplar: 2/65.

Leichte Knickspuren an den beiden oberen sowie der unteren linken Blattecke. Stecknadelkopfgroße Löcher an den seitlichen Rändern des Druckbereichs mittig. Leichte strichförmige Papierverletzungen entlang des oberen rechten Blattrandes. Ansonsten befindet sich die Arbeit in einem guten Zustand.

- Heuer, Egon: Bernard Schultze - Die Druckgrafik, Witten 1990, WVZ.-Nr. 47.
- Rothe, Wolfgang (Hrsg.): Rothe. Gesamtverzeichnis der Original-Druckgraphik 1958-1989, Frankfurt 1989, S. 152.

Provenienz:
- Sammlung Wolfgang Rothe, Frankfurt a.M

Contact:

Print this lot
| Recommend lot

Conditions of this Lot

VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable

32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price

Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000

Similar works in the auction
Bernard Schultze   Germany   Informel   Post-War Art   Prints   1950s   Abstract   Print   Colour lithograph

Stock Id: 73288-174

More lots which could be of your interest