Lot 152 | "Kopf des Ur-Tiers"
Estimate
4.000
- 6.000
Price 4.000 €
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable. 32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price.
The benefit auction has a 0% premium on the hammer price.
Shipping Costs
free pick up
92 € national (gross)
120 € EU (gross)
190 € international (gross)
SCHULTZE, BERNARD
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Titel: "Kopf des Ur-Tiers".
Datierung: 2000.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 80,5 x 100,5cm.
Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Bernard Schultze 2000. Bezeichnet verso: Bernard Schultze "Kopf des Ur-Tiers".
Minimale Bereibungen an den Ecken. Ansonsten sehr guter Zustand.
Provenienz:
- Nachlass des Künstlers
- Diederich, Stephan/Herrmann, Barbara (Hrsg.): Bernard Schultze - Verzeichnis der Werke, Bd. III, 1990 bis 2005, Köln 2015, WVZ.-Nr. 00/120.
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Titel: "Kopf des Ur-Tiers".
Datierung: 2000.
Technik: Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße: 80,5 x 100,5cm.
Provenienz:
- Nachlass des Künstlers
Contact:
Print this lot | Recommend lot |
Conditions of this Lot
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but must not be indicated, not refundable
32% buyer’s premium on the hammer price
Droit de suite
plus artist resale right fee of 1.5% on the hammer price up to € 200,000
Similar works in the auction
Bernard Schultze Germany Informel Post-War Art Post War 2000s Abstract Painting Oil Shapes
Stock Id: 65000-406